Banad Law Offices, P.C., Immigration & Nationality Law for New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Connecticut and the rest of the United States.

Banad Law Offices, P.C.

Tel: 718-361-5999

Home About Us Contact Us   Client Login
                 
Practice Areas Temporary Visas Permanent Visas FAQs Useful Links Processing Dates News Updates
Loyalty & Devotion to Carry You Through Your Case!
 
 
Student Visa
Work Visa
Visitor Visa
Other Visa
 
INSZoom Software Inc.
 
O-2 VISA


O-2 visas are offered to support personnel of O-1 Visa holders in the fields of athletics, entertainment, and motion picture and television production. This status is not applicable to personnel in the sciences, business, or education.

The O-2 Visa must be petitioned by a U.S. employer, U.S. agent or foreign employer through a U.S. agent. Your spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 are permitted to accompany you to the U.S. under O-3 status. Your dependents must prove immediate relation to you, and will not be allowed to work.